Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Commitment

 

Berriman Law & Advisory and its associated entities are committed to managing your personal information openly and transparently and to keeping your personal information safe. We will take all reasonably necessary measures to fulfil this commitment, including by:

  • complying with the Australian Privacy Principles;

  • managing your personal information openly and transparently;

  • only collecting personal information from you that we need in order to offer you the best possible service;

  • telling you how we might use your personal information;

  • letting you know if we need to disclose your personal information to anyone else (including anyone overseas) and, if so, in what circumstances this might occur;

  • keeping your personal information secure;

  • promptly responding to any request by you not to receive direct marketing material from us;

  • keeping your personal information accurate and up to date and properly disposing of any personal information which is no longer required by us; and

  • enabling you, where appropriate, to access and correct your personal information.

Please click here for our Privacy Policy, which you must read before providing us with any personal information.

Level 36 Governor Phillip Tower

1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000 

02 9241 2102

info@berriman.law

Send Us a Message

2020 Linked Legal Pty Limited atf Berriman Investment Trust (t/as Berriman Law & Advisory)

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation. Privacy Policy

  • LinkedIn